GA Jr. Endwell Greens Open 7/23    Results  Par 72
10-12 Division Score
Jack Hennesey 50
Dylan Mollo 56
Joey Dell 58
13-15 Division
RJ Juoditis 84
Cal Machalek 89
Logan Kenny 89
Tristan Leyton 90
Trevor Warpus 91
AJ Blake 93
Dominic Lamaureaux 97
Brian Tye 104
Asfoury 109
Jack Ligas 127
16-18 Division
Justin Fiato 78
Jordan Starley 80
Darren Jahelka 82
Andrew Saar 83
Riley Brown 84
Stephen DeGennaro 85
Spencer Gorton 87
Wyatt Pitarelli 91
Logan Culver 92
James Cundy 9

 

Name River Run Traditions En-Joie Conklin Total Points
Dylan Mollo 150 130 110 390
Joey Dell 90 100 150 340
Christian Macan 150 150 300
Jack Hennesey 110 130 240
Hudson Miller 150 150
Dante Bertoni 100 100
10-12 Division
13-15 Division
RJ Juoditis 130 110 150 110 500
Cal Machalek 100 130 130 360
Trevor Warpus 150 90 100 340
Jaadell 150 150
Andrew Fern 100 50 150
Danny Harding 150 150
Andrew Segrue 50 90 140
Luciano Giammarino 130 130
Brian Tye 70 50 120
Max Evans 110 110
McKenna Williams 100 10 110
Kenny 110 110
Asfoury 70 30 100
Maslin 90 90
Underwood 70 70
Zack Vaseleek 30 20 50
Rooke 30 10 40
Lamaureaux 20 20
Jack Ligas
16-18 Division
Max Mastrogiacomo 115 100 110 110 435
Andrew Saar 150 90 130 370
Jordan Starley 90 130 90 310
Riley Brown 70 150 50 30 300
Murrelle 130 150 280
Justin Fiato 130 100 20 250
Sam Taylor 150 100 250
Stephen DeGennaro 100 90 190
Spencer Gorton 50 50 70 170
James Cundy 110 20 130
Hubal 70 50 120
Darren Jahelka 20 70 10 100
Anthony Blake 30 30
Wyatt Pitarelli 30 30

 

Junior Player of the year Points update

10-12 Division
Dylan Mollo 390
Joey Dell 340
Christian Macan 300
Jack Hennesey 240
Hudson Miller 150
Dante Bertoni 100

13-15
RJ Juoditis 500
Cal Machalek 360
Trevor Warpus 340
Jaadell 150
Andrew Fern 150
Danny Harding 150
Andrew Segrue 140
Luciano Giammarino 130
Brian Tye 120
Max Evans 110
McKenna Williams 110
Kenny 110
Asfoury 100
Maslin 90
Underwood 70
Zack Vaseleek 50
Rooke 30
Lamaureaux 20

16-18
Max Mastrogiacomo 435
Andrew Saar 370
Jordan Starley 310
Riley Brown 300
Murrell 280
Justin Fiato 250
Sam Taylor 250
Stephen DeGennaro 190
Spencer Gorton 170
James Cundy 130
Hubal 120
Darren Jahelka 100
Anthony Blake 30
Wyatt Pitarelli 30

TCGA Jr. series Conklin Open Results Par 72
10 – 12 Age group 13-15 16-18
Joey Dell 58 Harding 75 Murrell 72
Machalek 78 Saar 77
Joudaitis 79 Mastrogiacomo 78
Warpus 81 Taylor 79
Maslin 82 Starley 82
Underwood 83 Gorton 83
Fern 87 Hubal 83
Macan 91 Brown 85
Asfoury 95 Fiato 85
Lamaureaux 99
Rooke 120
Vasaleck 133
En-Joie Jr. Open
10-12 13-15 16-18
Juoditis 83 Taylor 76
Hennessey 51 Machalek 83 Murelle 79
Mollo 53 Kenny 90 Mastrogicomo 80
Bell 54 Fern 94 Fiato 84
Macon 44 Segure 97 Saar 88
Asfoury 99 Hubal 88
Tye 107 Brown 89
Rooke 115 Piterelli 90
Vaseleek 127 Cundy 91
Williams 140 Jahelka 91
Starley 93
Gorton 99

 

Congrats to Nick Barney – 2 years in a row!

 

 

 

 

 

 

Congrats to all who participated and the courses for having us.
Payouts will be posted this week.
Nick won in a 4 hole playoff vs Burns
(Chip in on 4 for eagle)

Pos Player 3rd Rnd Final Payout Course PTY
1st Nick Barney 72 217 $298 Links 450
2nd Brian Burns 75 217 $224 BCC 360
3rd Keith Chesk 74 220 $187 Enjoie 290
4th Dan Chernosky 76 226 $149 Links 270
5th Hogan Bendert 78 227 $126 Enjoie 240
6th Dave Hensberry 72 228 $115 Enjoie 220
T7 GP Morgan 77 231 $97 BCC 182
T7 Kyle Nedlik 72 231 $97 Links 182
9th Matthew Lloyd 76 232 $87 BCC 150
10th Luke Barney 76 233 $80 BCC 130
11th Rob Krowiak 78 234 $72 Enjoie 110
12th David Maione 75 235 $69 BCC
T13 Kevin C Jester 77 236 $58 Enjoie
T13 Matt Fiato 81 236 $58 Enjoie
T15 Brian lavin 75 238 $46 BCC
T15 Clinton Ferro III 77 238 $46 Links
T15 Matt pierson 75 238 $46 Links
T18 Bob Charno 78 239
T18 Joe Felicia 79 239
20th Samuel Taylor 82 240
T21 Kevin Dobransky 77 241
T21 Nick Chernega 85 241
T21 Scott Sanyshyn 78 241
24th Jared Greczyn 88 242
25th Joe Bendert 81 243
T26 Richard Rivanera 81 245
T26 Spenser Stoud 82 245
28th Zach Pilarchik 85 246
29th adam r schumacher 89 252
T30 Ed Wesoloski 93 253
T30 Matt ryan 82 253
$1,855

Welcome to the TCGA